Starters & Alternators Batteries Rebuilding Services Battery Accessories

Now Serving You From Two Locations!

Milledgeville

531 N. Jefferson St.

Milledgeville, GA 31061

478-452-2926 · 800-272-8755

Macon

5020 Houston Rd.

Macon, GA 31206

478-785-1500

Formerly

Middle Georgia’s Most Trusted Source for Automotive Electrical Parts For Over 25 Years!

Crank-n-Charge has been providing the best quality batteries, starters, and alternators to the central Georgia area since 1986.  Since then we’ve established a local reputation for great service and expertise in electrical parts.  If you need a new battery, or need your starter or alternator rebuilt, we’re your one-stop shop for all electrical needs!

We’re Here to Save You Money!

At Crank-n-Charge, you’re going to get the best deal possible.  Our new parts are competitively priced, matching or beating major parts chains.  If we can save you money by rebuilding your part, we’ll do it; but if it will save you more to buy a new part, we’ll let you know!  Whatever the best option for your needs, we’re here to help!

Two Locations, Thousands of Parts!

Milledgeville, Georgia

Our flagship store.

Come see us for all your rebuilding needs!

Rebuilding services are available only at the Milledgeville location.

Macon, Georgia


Our satellite store and

main warehouse.

Crank-n-Charge, the Crank-n-Charge logo, Discount Battery, the Discount Battery logo, and all original photographs and graphics on this site are copyright Crank-n-Charge, 2012.  All rights reserved.

Free Diagnostic Check!

We’ll check your starter, alternator, or battery –

for no charge!

Click a picture to get directions!